Sneaker Boy Dreams

4th Ward Project Space 5.21.17 - 6.18.17

Ashley Teamer

 

Hi Tide

Honolulu Museum of Art School
4.1.17 - 4.16.17

Jennifer Chan, Drexciya, Tiécoura N'Daou, Jeanne Donegan & Eileen Rae Walsh, Eva Papamargariti, Jacolby Satterwhite, Andrew Norman Wilson

 

A Rule By Nobody

Sector 2337
Nightingale Cinema
9.9.16 - 11.20.16

Brandon Alvendia, Naama Arad, Blair Bogin, Rashayla Marie Brown, Alex Chitty, Bethany Collins, Simon Denny, Nick Ferreira, Globe Al Chemical Company, Samuel Levi Jones, Hai Knafo, Stephen Kwok, Liz Magic Laser, Hanne Lippard, Kelly Lloyd, Jodie Mack, Jesse Malmed, Christopher Meerdo, Ellen Nielsen, Huong Ngô, Josh Rios, Anthony Romero, Kay Rosen, Pilvi Takala, Neal Vandenbergh, J. Gibran Villalobos, Philip von Zweck, Lawrence Weiner, Andrew Norman Wilson

 

Slow Stretch

Mana Contemporary Chicago
2.21.16 - 4.24.16

Sarah Belknap, Joseph Belknap, Eileen Rae Walsh

 

Satellites

The Franklin
5.23.15

Tommy Becker, Sarah & Joseph Belknap, Blair Bogin, Dana Carter, Rachael Foster, Danny Giles, Cassasndra C. Jones, Laura Mackin, Pablo Marín, Eden Mitsenmacher, New Catalogue, Andrew Rosinski, Eeva Siivonen, John Szczepaniak, Robert Todd, travis, Eileen Rae Walsh, Erin Washington

Co curated with Steven L. Bridges

 

Were the Eye Not Sunlike

ACRE TV
4.1.15 - 5.31.15

 

 

Christopher Bailey & Charles Woodman, Tony Balko, Sarah & Joseph Belknap, Patrick Andrew Boivin with Stèphane Charpentier & Alyssa Moxley, Blair Bogin, Laura Bouza, Collin Bradford, Dana Carter, Kate Casanova, Karen Y. Chan, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti, Sara Condo, Thomas Dexter, Silvana D'Mikos, Alexei Dmitriev, Mike Gibisser, Max Grey, Ilan Gutin, Amy Hicks, Sam Hoolihan, Stephanie Hough, Cassandra C. Jones, Jeremiah Jones, Jason Judd, Meredith Lackey, Robert Ladislas Derr, Christine Lucy Latimer, Chris Little, Karl Lind, Ying Liu, Elina Malkin & Jónó Mí Ló, Pablo Marín, Eden Mitsenmacher, Rebecca Najdowski, Matthew-Robin Nye & Marc Wieser, Aaron Oldenburg, Jae Pas, Andrew Payne, Chris Rice, Jean-Michel Rolland, Andrew Rosinski, Ben Russell, Eeva Siivonen, Fern Silva, Rachael Starbuck, Eric Stewart, Takahiro Suzuki, John Szczepaniak, Patrick Tarrant, Robert Todd, Penelope Umbrico, Eileen Rae Walsh, Eric Watts

 

Were the Eye Not Sunlike

Fernwey
4.3.15 - 4.26.15

Lauren Edwards, Assaf Evron, Danny Floyd, Danny Giles, Mia Nolting

 

Mossy Cloak

Roots & Culture
2.6.15 - 3.7.15

Samantha Bittman, Drew Broderick, Rashayla Marie Brown, Liz Ensz, Noah Gapsis, Kiam Marcelo Junio, Kelly Lloyd, Timothy McMullen, Chris Miller, Eline Mul, Laura Hart Newlon

 

Tush

Second Floor Rear
2.8.15

Hannah Tarr

 

Almost Ergonomic

Studio 424
8.23.14 - 8.25.14

David Bodhi Boylan, Alex Chitty, Laura Hart Newlon & Kate O'Neill, Jeff Prokash